Privacy Policy

RAXEDO is dedicated to protecting your privacy and information and preventing any other party to use for their personal use, we are committed to following and complying with current legislation and best legal practices on the Internet. Raxedo ensures you that the use of your data is responsibly handled, relevant, and secure.

The company takes care of your personal information and data which is shared with us to fulfill your order including name, postcode, email address, and other data and information

Raxedo stores and processes buyer information in very secure computers and keeps the information, including personal or financial data, that are protected by physical and technological security measures under the Information Technology Act 2000 and its regulations.

Raxedo never asks for sensitive information of the user such as net banking or card transaction OTP, debit/credit card CVV, banking passwords, or remote access to user devices and accounts from a user.

INFORMATION

We collect and gather information from our websites and purchases made through websites. Users are requested to fill up information such as their mobile or email, first and last name, postal code, SMS/email preferences, and other details. Raxedo owns the right to communicate and inform users about events.

CUSTOMER DATA

Raxedo reserves the right to use customer data for several purposes including addressing safety concerns regarding purchased products from this website. We can communicate with the users to offer a refund or exchange of the products. Secondly, users’ data is used to process marketing and promotional messages to buyers who have granted their permission. Third, Raxedo may use user data to manage and create referral programs, surveys, contests, and other promotional and marketing activities. Our team may analyze customer and user data to enhance business practices and user experience on the website regarding the products and interface of the website. 

RETARGET MARKETING

Raxedo website may use services and platforms such as Google AdWords and Facebook to remarket or retarget the users to display advertisements to previous visitors who have not purchased or finished a task on the site. We may collect gather Demographic and profile data about user activity and processes to analyze to provide a better user personalized experience and content. Personal information and data may be disclosed to other corporate organizations and affiliates of Raxedo for marketing and advertising purposes unless the user wants to opt out.

We can disclose the user's personal information to third parties if required to provide access to the Raxedo service according to legal obligations and agreements to prevent and investigate illegal actions. If Raxedo merges or acquires and reorganizes the business, then Raxedoreserves the right to share the user's personal information with the new organization without any change to the privacy policy.

COOKIES 

Raxedo may use cookies, web beacons, tags, and similar items to customize the user experience and make using its apps more convenient and personalized. Other than Raxedo, third-party support service providers may also use cookies to help Raxedo manage and analyze its services for a better-personalized experience. Users adjust their web browser to stop or restrict cookies to appear, however, this may affect Raxedo's functionality to serve you better. Importantly, users need to note that cookies and the same items may automatically retrieve personal information from the user's device without their knowledge.

Raxedo may use session ID cookies on the website to provide personalized certain features, analyze user interactions, and monitor Raxedo users and web traffic routing. The use of tracking technologies, utilized to collect information and data includes domain names, IP addresses, browser types, and access location to enhance the website and the user's personalized experience.

Empowered Journeys: FEATURED STORIES FROM RAXEDO COMMUNITIES

Unveiling the Journey to 'Live the New You'"See How Thousands Have Transformed with RAXEDO, Who Live the New You. The impact of RAXEDO on their lifestyles.

Miami Momentum: Jordan's Game of Balance with RAXEDO

In the warmth of Miami's endless summer, Jordan's commitment to the game shines as brightly as the midday sun. With the...
Lire la suite

Maya's Harmony: The Balance of City Life and Yoga with RAXEDO

When Maya, a yoga instructor and urban explorer from New York, first donned her RAXEDO gear, it was the start of...
Lire la suite

A New Chapter: Edward's Journey with RAXEDO

Edward’s life had been a blueprint of precision and purpose, his days spent sketching the skeletons of future cityscapes. As an...
Lire la suite

Trailblazers in Harmony: Chris and Ana's Active Journey with RAXEDO

In a serene corner of the Pacific Northwest, Chris and Ana find their stride. They're a couple bound by their love...
Lire la suite

Lena's Rhythm: The Pulse of RAXEDO in the Heart of the City

In the city that dances to the beat of a million dreams, Lena orchestrates her days with a rhythm all her...
Lire la suite

EDITOR'S PICKS

View All